mediengestalter.info
FAQ :: Mitgliederliste :: MGi Team

Willkommen auf dem Portal für Mediengestalter

Aktuelles Datum und Uhrzeit: Sa 03.12.2016 08:13 Benutzername: Passwort: Auto-Login

Thema: Wer kann helfen bei Javascript Cool Menue das von der AP05 vom 03.02.2005


Neues Thema eröffnen   Neue Antwort erstellen MGi Foren-Übersicht -> Programmierung -> Wer kann helfen bei Javascript Cool Menue das von der AP05
Seite: 1, 2, 3  Weiter
Autor Nachricht
Gina-X
Threadersteller

Dabei seit: 27.06.2003
Ort: Halle (Saale)
Alter: -
Geschlecht: Weiblich
Verfasst Do 03.02.2005 15:22
Titel

Wer kann helfen bei Javascript Cool Menue das von der AP05

Antworten mit Zitat Zum Seitenanfang

Hallo zusammen, kann mir vielleicht mal jemand nen Tipp zu diesem Coolmenue geben das was wohl die meisten bei der letzten AP verwendet haben oder auch nciht... ich hab das bei mir ein und auch umgebaut aber ich bekomm das nicht an dioe richtige Posotion.. das ding sitzt immer ganz oben kann ich das nicht in ne Tabelle packen? hätte es gerne unter der grafik aus dem head bereich... vielleicht weiss jemand rat...?!?! Das wäre super.. danke schonmal im voraus.

Hier der link.... Klick..!

edit:// ach ja und es scrollt mit.. dachte eigentlcih das hätt eich ausgeschalten aber das haut nciht wirklich in glaube ich...

hier noch der code..

Code:
<script language="JavaScript1.2" src="../coolmenus3.js">
/*****************************************************************************
Copyright (c) 2001 Thomas Brattli (www.bratta.com)

eXperience DHTML coolMenus - Get it at www.bratta.com
Version 3.02
This script can be used freely as long as all copyright messages are
intact.
******************************************************************************/
</script>
<script>
/*****************************************************************************
Default browsercheck - Leave this one
******************************************************************************/
function lib_bwcheck(){ //Browsercheck (needed)
   this.ver=navigator.appVersion; this.agent=navigator.userAgent
   this.dom=document.getElementById?1:0
   this.ie5=(this.ver.indexOf("MSIE 5")>-1 && this.dom)?1:0;
   this.ie6=(this.ver.indexOf("MSIE 6")>-1 && this.dom)?1:0;
   this.ie4=(document.all && !this.dom)?1:0;
   this.ie=this.ie4||this.ie5||this.ie6
   this.mac=this.agent.indexOf("Mac")>-1
   this.opera5=this.agent.indexOf("Opera 5")>-1
   this.ns6=(this.dom && parseInt(this.ver) >= 5) ?1:0;
   this.ns4=(document.layers && !this.dom)?1:0;
   this.bw=(this.ie6 || this.ie5 || this.ie4 || this.ns4 || this.ns6 || this.opera5 || this.dom)
   return this
}
var bw=new lib_bwcheck() //Making browsercheck object

var mDebugging=2 //General debugging variable. Set to 0 for no debugging, 1 for alerts or 2 for status debugging.

oCMenu=new makeCoolMenu("oCMenu") //Making the menu object. Argument: menuname
oCMenu.useframes=0 //Do you want to use the menus as coolframemenu or not? (in frames or not) - Value: 0 || 1
oCMenu.frame="" //The name of your main frame (where the menus should appear). Leave empty if you're not using frames - Value: "main_frame_name"

oCMenu.useclick=0 //If you want the menu to be activated and deactivated onclick only set this to 1. - Value: 0 || 1

/*If you set this to 1 you will get a "hand" cursor when moving over the links in NS4.
NOTE: This does not apply to the submenus if the menu is used in frames due some mayor problems with NS4*/
oCMenu.useNS4links=1 

//After adding the "hover effect" for netscape as well, all styles are lost. But if you want padding add it here.
oCMenu.NS4padding=2

//If you have select boxes close to your menu the menu will check for that and hide them if they are in the way of the menu.
//This feature does unfortunatly not work in NS4!
oCMenu.checkselect=0

/*If you choose to have this code inside a linked js, or if your using frames it's important to set these variables.
This will help you get your links to link to the right place even if your files are in different folders.
The offlineUrl variable is the actual path to the directory where you js file are locally.
This is just so you can test it without uploading. Remember to start it with file:/// and only use slashes, no backward slashes!
Also remember to end with a slash                                                                                                 */
oCMenu.offlineUrl="file:///C|/Inetpub/wwwroot/dhtmlcentral/" //Value: "path_to_menu_file_offline/"
//The onlineUrl variable is the online path to your script. Place in the full path to where your js file is. Remember to end with a slash.
oCMenu.onlineUrl="http://www.dhtmlcentral.com/coolmenus/examples/withoutframes/" //Value: "path_to_menu_file_online/"

oCMenu.pagecheck=1 //Do you want the menu to check whether any of the subitems are out of the bouderies of the page and move them in again (this is not perfect but it hould work) - Value: 0 || 1
oCMenu.checkscroll=1 //Do you want the menu to check whether the page have scrolled or not? For frames you should always set this to 1. You can set this to 2 if you want this feature only on explorer since netscape doesn't support the window.onscroll this will make netscape slower (only if not using frames) - Value: 0 || 1 || 2
oCMenu.resizecheck=1 //Do you want the page to reload if it's resized (This should be on or the menu will crash in Netscape4) - Value: 0 || 1
oCMenu.wait=1000 //How long to wait before hiding the menu on mouseout. Netscape 6 is a lot slower then Explorer, so to be sure that it works good enough there you should not have this lower then 500 - Value: milliseconds

//Background bar properties
oCMenu.usebar=0 //If you want to use a background-bar for the top items set this on - Value: 1 || 0
oCMenu.barcolor="#660000" //The color of the background bar - Value: "color"
oCMenu.barwidth=695//The width of the background bar. Set this to "menu" if you want it to be the same width as the menu. (this will change to match the border if you have one) - Value: px || "%" || "menu"
oCMenu.barheight="menu" //The height of the background bar. Set this to "menu" if you want it to be the same height as the menu. (this will change to match the border if you have one) - Value: px || "%" || "menu"
oCMenu.barx=0 //The left position of the bar. Set this to "menu" if you want it be the same as the left position of the menu. (this will change to match the border if you have one)  - Value: px || "%" || "menu"
oCMenu.bary=0 //The top position of the bar Set this to "menu" if you want it be the same as the top position of the menu. (this will change to match the border if you have one)  - Value: px || "%" || "menu"
oCMenu.barinheritborder=0 //Set this to 1 if you want the bar to have the same border as the top menus - Value: 0 || 1

//Placement properties
oCMenu.rows=1//This controls whether the top items is supposed to be laid out in rows or columns. Set to 0 for columns and 1 for row - Value 0 || 1
oCMenu.fromleft=0 //This is the left position of the menu. (Only in use if menuplacement below is 0 or aligned) (will change to adapt any borders) - Value: px || "%"
oCMenu.fromtop=0 //This is the left position of the menu. (Only in use if menuplacement below is 0 or aligned) (will change to adapt any borders) - Value: px || "%"
oCMenu.pxbetween=0 //How much space you want between each of the top items. - Value: px || "%"

/*You have several different ways to place the top items.
You can have them right beside eachother (only adding the pxbetween variable)
oCMenu.menuplacement=0

You can have them aligned to one of the sides - This is mostly when not using frames, but can be used in both conditions
Values: (If you get strange results check the fromleft,fromtop and pxbetween variables above)
For menus that are placed in columns (align=left or align=right (se below)) you can align them to the "right" or "center"
For menus that are placed in rows (align=top or align=bottom (se below)) you can align them to the "bottom", "center" or "bottomcenter"
oCMenu.menuplacement="center"

You can also set them directly in pixels: (Remember to have as many array members as you have top items)
oCMenu.menuplacement=new Array(10,200,400,600)

Or you can place in percentage: (remember to use the ' ' around the numbers)


Choose one of those options to get the desired results.
*/
oCMenu.menuplacement="center"

/*
Now we are ready for the properties of each level. For those of that have used the old
coolmenus for coolframemenu I will try and explain how this works like this:
level[0] = top items
level[1] = sub items
level[2] = sub2 items
level[3] = sub3 items and so on....
All menus will inherit the properties, and all properties does only HAVE to be spesifed on the top level.
If a level doesn't have on property spesified it will look for it on the last level that was spesified,
if it still doesn't exist it will get the properties from level[0]

Which means that if you set the background color on level[0] to "black" and doesn't spesify any more levels or doesn't
spesify the background color on the last level you spesified ALL menus will get the color from level[0]

Did that make sense at all? This can be a little hard to understand, look at the different examples on my site
and play with and I am sure you'll get what I mean.
*/

//TOP LEVEL PROPERTIES - ALL OF THESE MUST BE SPESIFIED FOR LEVEL[0]
oCMenu.level[0]=new Array() //Add this for each new level
oCMenu.level[0].width=115 //The default width for each level[0] (top) items. You can override this on each item by spesifying the width when making the item. - Value: px || "%"
oCMenu.level[0].height=18 //The default height for each level[0] (top) items. You can override this on each item by spesifying the height when making the item. - Value: px || "%"
oCMenu.level[0].bgcoloroff="#660000" //The default background color for each level[0] (top) items. You can override this on each item by spesifying the backgroundcolor when making the item. - Value: "color"
oCMenu.level[0].bgcoloron="#660000" //The default "on" background color for each level[0] (top) items. You can override this on each item by spesifying the "on" background color when making the item. - Value: "color"
oCMenu.level[0].textcolor="#666633" //The default text color for each level[0] (top) items. You can override this on each item by spesifying the text color when making the item. - Value: "color"
oCMenu.level[0].hovercolor="#cc9933" //The default "on" text color for each level[0] (top) items. You can override this on each item by spesifying the "on" text color when making the item. - Value: "color"
oCMenu.level[0].style="padding:3px; font-family:verdana,arial,helvetica; font-size:8pt; " //The style for all level[0] (top) items. - Value: "style_settings"
oCMenu.level[0].border=0 //The border size for all level[0] (top) items. - Value: px
oCMenu.level[0].bordercolor=0 //The border color for all level[0] (top) items. - Value: "color"
oCMenu.level[0].offsetX=0 //The X offset of the submenus of this item. This does not affect the first submenus, but you need it here so it can be the default value for all levels. - Value: px
oCMenu.level[0].offsetY=0 //The Y offset of the submenus of this item. This does not affect the first submenus, but you need it here so it can be the default value for all levels. - Value: px
oCMenu.level[0].NS4font="verdana,arial,helvetica"
oCMenu.level[0].NS4fontSize="2"

/*New: Added animation features that can be controlled on each level.*/
oCMenu.level[0].clip=1 //Set this to 1 if you want the submenus of this level to "slide" open in a animated clip effect. - Value: 0 || 1
oCMenu.level[0].clippx=5 //If you have clip spesified you can set how many pixels it will clip each timer in here to control the speed of the animation. - Value: px
oCMenu.level[0].cliptim=0 //This is the speed of the timer for the clip effect. Play with this and the clippx to get the desired speed for the clip effect (be carefull though and try and keep this value as high or possible or you can get problems with NS4). - Value: milliseconds
//Filters - This can be used to get some very nice effect like fade, slide, stars and so on. EXPLORER5.5+ ONLY - If you set this to a value it will override the clip on the supported browsers
oCMenu.level[0].filter=0 //VALUE: 0 || "filter specs"

/*And last but not least the align variable.

This spesifies how the submenus of this level comes out.
Values:
"bottom": The sub menus of this level will come out on the top of this item
"top": The sub menus of this level will come out on the bottom of this item
"left": The sub menus of this level will come out on the right of this item
"right": The sub menus of this level will come out on the left of this item

In generally "left" and "right" works best for menus in columns and "top" and "bottom" works best for menus in rows.
But by all means feel free to play with it.

If you have set pagecheck to 1 above this is what the pagecheck will change when reaching the bounderies of the page.
If it reaches the right boundery and it's aligned left it will change the align to right and so on.
*/
oCMenu.level[0].align="bottom" //Value: "top" || "bottom" || "left" || "right"

//EXAMPLE SUB LEVEL[1] PROPERTIES - You have to spesify the properties you want different from LEVEL[0] - If you want all items to look the same just remove this
oCMenu.level[1]=new Array() //Add this for each new level (adding one to the number)
oCMenu.level[1].width=oCMenu.level[0].width
oCMenu.level[1].height=18
oCMenu.level[1].style="padding:3px; font-family:verdana, arial,helvetica; font-size:8pt;"
oCMenu.level[1].align="right"
oCMenu.level[1].offsetX=-1
oCMenu.level[1].offsetY=-1
oCMenu.level[1].border=0
oCMenu.level[1].bordercolor=""
oCMenu.level[1].bgcoloroff="#660000"
oCMenu.level[1].bgcoloron="#660000"


//EXAMPLE SUB LEVEL[2] PROPERTIES - You have to spesify the properties you want different from LEVEL[1] OR LEVEL[0] - If you want all items to look the same just remove this
oCMenu.level[2]=new Array() //Add this for each new level (adding one to the number)
oCMenu.level[2].width=115
oCMenu.level[2].height=18
oCMenu.level[2].bgcoloroff="#660000"
oCMenu.level[2].bgcoloron="#660000"
oCMenu.level[2].style="padding:3px; font-family:verdana,arial,helvetica; font-size:8pt;"
oCMenu.level[2].align="right"
oCMenu.level[2].offsetX=0
oCMenu.level[2].offsetY=0
oCMenu.level[2].border=0
oCMenu.level[2].bordercolor=""
oCMenu.level[2].NS4font="tahoma,arial,helvetica"
oCMenu.level[2].NS4fontSize="1"

/*Variables for each menu item: (** means that they have to be spesified!)
name: The name of the item. This must be unique for each item. Do not use spaces or strange charachters in this one! **
parent: The name of the menuitem you want this to "connect" to. This will be a submenu of the item that have the name you place in here. ** for all other then the topitems
text: The text you want in the item. ** (except if you use images)
link: The page you want this item to link to.
target: The target window or frame you want the link to go to (Default is same window if you're not using frames, and the mainframe if you're using frames)
width: The width of the element. If not spesified it will get the default width spesified above.
height: The height of the element. If not spesified it will get the default height spesified above.
img1: The "off" image for element if you want to use images.
img2: The image that appears onmouseover if using images.
bgcoloroff: The background color for this item. If not spesified it will get the default background color spesified above.
bgcoloron: The "on" background color for this item. If not spesified it will get the default "on" background color spesified above.
textcolor: The text color for this item. If not spesified it will get the default text color spesified above.
hovercolor: The "on" text color for this item. If not spesified it will get the default "on" text color spesified above. Netscape4 ignores this
onclick: If you want something to happen when the element is clicked (different from going to a link) spesifiy it here.
onmouseover: This will happen when you mouseover the element. Could be status text, another imageswap or whatever.
onmouseout: This will happen when you mouseout the element.

Remember you can have as many levels/sublevels as you want. Just make sure you spesify the correct "parent" for each item.
To set styles for each level see above.
*/


oCMenu.makeMenu('top0','','Home','index.htm','')
   
oCMenu.makeMenu('top1','','Profil','')
   oCMenu.makeMenu('sub10','top1','Lebenslauf','')
   oCMenu.makeMenu('sub11','top1','Interessen','')
   oCMenu.makeMenu('sub12','top1','Zeugnisse','')
      
oCMenu.makeMenu('top2','','Skills','')
         
oCMenu.makeMenu('top3','','Portfolio','')
   oCMenu.makeMenu('sub30','top3','Print','')
   oCMenu.makeMenu('sub31','top3','Web','')
   oCMenu.makeMenu('sub32','top3','Logos','')
   oCMenu.makeMenu('sub33','top3','Illus','')
   oCMenu.makeMenu('sub34','top3','Artworks','')
   
oCMenu.makeMenu('top5','','Kontakt','')
   oCMenu.makeMenu('sub50','top5','e-Mail','')
   oCMenu.makeMenu('sub51','top5','Fomular','')
      
oCMenu.makeMenu('top6','','Impressum','')
   
      
      
//Leave these two lines! Making the styles and then constructing the menu
oCMenu.makeStyle(); oCMenu.construct()         
</script>


Code:
<body bgcolor="#666633" leftmargin="0" topmargin="0" marginwidth="0" marginheight="0">
<table width="695" height="0" align="center" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" bgcolor="#660000">
  <tr>
    <td width="695" height="218" colspan="3" valign="top"> <div align="center"><img src="../img/head.gif" width="695" height="234"></div></td>
  </tr>
  <tr>
    <td height="30" colspan="3" valign="top">///////// HIER HÄTT ICHS GERNE DRIN///////</td>
  </tr>
</table>


Zuletzt bearbeitet von Gina-X am Do 03.02.2005 15:27, insgesamt 1-mal bearbeitet
  View user's profile Private Nachricht senden Website dieses Benutzers besuchen
Anti78

Dabei seit: 16.09.2003
Ort: Tbb/Mz/M
Alter: 38
Geschlecht: Männlich
Verfasst Do 03.02.2005 15:23
Titel

Antworten mit Zitat Zum Seitenanfang

Irgendwie kommt bei mir nur grün und weinrot und fehlende Objekte. Keine Menü.
  View user's profile Private Nachricht senden
Anzeige
Anzeige
shaly

Dabei seit: 19.11.2002
Ort: -
Alter: -
Geschlecht: Weiblich
Verfasst Do 03.02.2005 15:26
Titel

Antworten mit Zitat Zum Seitenanfang

womit dann meine frage beantwortet wäre, ob man den kram selber schreiben muss.... *ha ha*




anti... ganz oben hängt was...

gina... pack es in einen layer und gib dem ne feste position...
  View user's profile Private Nachricht senden
shakadi
Griller Killer

Dabei seit: 21.12.2003
Ort: SHA
Alter: 36
Geschlecht: Männlich
Verfasst Do 03.02.2005 15:26
Titel

Antworten mit Zitat Zum Seitenanfang

Zitat:
Objekt nicht gefunden!

Der angeforderte URL konnte auf dem Server nicht gefunden werden. Sofern Sie den URL manuell eingegeben haben, überprüfen Sie bitte die Schreibweise und versuchen Sie es erneut.

Sofern Sie dies für eine Fehlfunktion des Servers halten, informieren Sie bitte den Webmaster hierüber.
Error 404
www.visual-orgasm.de
Thu Feb 3 15:27:43 2005
Apache/2.0.48 (Linux/SuSE)
  View user's profile Private Nachricht senden
Gina-X
Threadersteller

Dabei seit: 27.06.2003
Ort: Halle (Saale)
Alter: -
Geschlecht: Weiblich
Verfasst Do 03.02.2005 15:28
Titel

Antworten mit Zitat Zum Seitenanfang

schon behoben.. war gerad encoh am hochladen...!

wie soll ich das dingens in nen layer packen??
das mit dem abolut positionieren könnt eien problem sein, das ganze sitzt ja zentriert udn wenn der monitor größer oder kleienr ist dann verrutsch das ganze doch... und das menue dann auch oder denk ich da irgendwie flasch?

toll kaum fertig mit der ausbildung kann ich gar nix mehr.. *hu hu huu* *hu hu huu* *hu hu huu* *hu hu huu* *hu hu huu*


Zuletzt bearbeitet von Gina-X am Do 03.02.2005 15:36, insgesamt 2-mal bearbeitet
  View user's profile Private Nachricht senden Website dieses Benutzers besuchen
Anti78

Dabei seit: 16.09.2003
Ort: Tbb/Mz/M
Alter: 38
Geschlecht: Männlich
Verfasst Do 03.02.2005 15:36
Titel

Antworten mit Zitat Zum Seitenanfang

Ok, jetzt funzt es.

Aber die Farben. Die Schrift ist sehr schwer zu lesen. Das änderste aber noch, oder?
  View user's profile Private Nachricht senden
Gina-X
Threadersteller

Dabei seit: 27.06.2003
Ort: Halle (Saale)
Alter: -
Geschlecht: Weiblich
Verfasst Do 03.02.2005 15:40
Titel

Antworten mit Zitat Zum Seitenanfang

ja ja klar das änder ich ncoh... muß das nur erstmal in die richtige position bekommen udn wenn das behoben ist, dann kümme rich mich um die farben....! wenn ich vorher nciht verzweifel.... *schnief*
  View user's profile Private Nachricht senden Website dieses Benutzers besuchen
Anti78

Dabei seit: 16.09.2003
Ort: Tbb/Mz/M
Alter: 38
Geschlecht: Männlich
Verfasst Do 03.02.2005 15:45
Titel

Antworten mit Zitat Zum Seitenanfang

Also ich hab so ein Menü in CSS gemacht. Das kann ichs dann über die Ebenen dahin legen wohin ich es haben will.
  View user's profile Private Nachricht senden
 
Ähnliche Themen [javascript]menue darstellungsproblem
[Javascript] bzw. Menüprobleme! Wer kann mir helfen
Greasemonkey - Cool oder überflüssig?
Dropdown Menue
menue ist am mac nicht sichtbar
CSS Dropdown Menue
Neues Thema eröffnen   Neue Antwort erstellen Seite: 1, 2, 3  Weiter
MGi Foren-Übersicht -> Programmierung


Du kannst keine Beiträge in dieses Forum schreiben.
Du kannst auf Beiträge in diesem Forum nicht antworten.
Du kannst an Umfragen in diesem Forum nicht mitmachen.